XXV International Audivisual Week - Lusófona University

5th December
TimeTitle
9h-13h

Podcast Workshop

10h-13h

Field trip to Plural studios

9h-18h

"Audiovisual narration" Workshop with Lucija Mrzljak

10h-18h

Workshop - Finally fashion Project

10h

Workshop about Nan Goldin work

10h-12h30

Lighting Demonstration Workshop with Rodrigo Pedras

10h-17h

Drawing on the Ground - Trials for Paving Games

10h-18h

ETCINE equipment exhibition

10h-13h

"From briefing to the movie" with Inês Martins

11h-13h

Masterclass of Human Figure I with Teresa Rodrigues

14h-16h30

Workshop Lighting Demonstration with Rodrigo Pedras

15h

Workshop about Nan Goldin work

15h-16h

"Mixing in Dolby Atmos - Binaural: the new production challenges in the context of urban popular music" with Hedisson Mota

15h-17h

Masterclass with Nan Goldin

16h-18h

Conversations about Portuguese music - MUP FEST 2022

17h-19h30

Workshop Lighting Demonstration with Rodrigo Pedras

18h-20h

Film exhibition and Q&A - "A Última Floresta" with Pedro Márquez

6th December
TimeTitle
9h-18h

Mobile TV Studio truck EMAV with Júlio Barata and João Antero

10h-18h

DFL Workshop with Luís Branquinho

10h-18h

ETCINE equipment exhibition

10h-18h

Workshop - Finally fashion project

10h

Masterclass with Lucija Mrzljak "Audiovisual Narration"

Registration here.

10h

Presentation of the work of three guest photographers with the theme Relations and Emotions:

  • Pauliana Valente Pimentel
  • Valter Vinagre
  • Diogo Simões
10h-12h

"Discovering the electroacoustic repertoire: from idea to sound" with Gonçalo Gato

10h-17h

Masterclass in Oil Painting

10h-13h

Characterization demonstration for cinema and television with Danila Hatzakis

11h

“The creative challenges of the television medium” with Nuno Artur Silva

13h

Relations and Emotions - photography workshop:

14h-18h

Exhibition of film "Nunca nada aconteceu" followed by masterclass with director

a definir

Recording processes in classical music with sound engineer Hugo Romano Guimarães

15h

Laughing Workshop

15h-17h

Seminar on sustainable production and green consultants

18h-21h

Exhibition of documentary "Objetos de Luz", with the presence of DOP Acácio de Almeida and Marie Curie

7th December
TimeTitle
09h-18h

Workshop with Lucija Mrzljak, Illustration artist, animation film director

9h-18h

Mobile TV Studio truck EMAV with Júlio Barata and João Antero

9h30-12h30

LusófonAtiva workshop: presentation and discussion of the project's main results

9h-13h

Masterclass with Filipe Romão, João Borges da Cunha and Catarina Patrícia Leitão

10h

Flash Workshop - Duarte Amaral Netto

10h

Workshop on Color Negative Film revelation

10h

Bookbinding Workshop - Nuno Ramos, Oficina do Cego

10h-18h

DFL workshop with Luís Branquinho

10h-18h

Project Finally fashion workshop

14h

Workshop on Color Negative Film revelation

15h

Meet the Artist conference: Diogo Ribeiro and João Pedro Fonseca

15h-17h

Relating creation and research: testimonies in a round table

9th December
TimeTitle
09h-13h

THE VISION OF CINEMATOGRAPHER PETER ZEITLINGER BVK

10h-13h

Visit to the exhibition: Reliquiarum? The Reliquiarum Project - São Roque museum

10h-18h

Project Finally fashion Workshop

11h

"Computability and the Poetics of Audio Signal Processing" with Jonas Runa

15h-18h

Painting and Film Cycle

18h-20h

Tribute to Producer Ana Costa

15th December
TimeTitle
21h30-22h30

The best production of the Bachelor's Degree in Cinema and the International Master's Degrees

Copyright © 2020 COFAC. Todos os direitos reservados. Gestão de conteúdos por Produção Multimédia